?

Log in

Mu X Empire [entries|friends|calendar]
Mu X Empire

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

check this out [21 Apr 2004|08:37pm]

ghettocountry
http://www.livejournal.com/userinfo.bml?user=xbackwoodsxcrew
4 Lovebites Razorlines

[30 Jan 2004|10:19am]

_______glassjaw
[ mood | tired ]

Forgot about this community. Sad seeing how I made it. Haha, but Head Automatica, what does everybody think about em?

2 Lovebites Razorlines

check it. [29 Jan 2004|04:48pm]

fusco
[ mood | energetic ]

hey friends, this room hasnt been getting any action latly sooo im here to post some hot pics of my new drum set and some random ones. have fun! OHH YEAH@ im in a band again FINALLY and i play drums in this one. we had one practice and the guitarist shaw and i have good timing together!
Read more...Collapse )

6 Lovebites Razorlines

gj shirts and hoodie [22 Jan 2004|02:52pm]

locustxreign
Hey everyone, I've got some gj shirts and a hoodie I don't have room for anymore, so I thought maybe some of you would want them. Here's some pics,Collapse ) just make me an offer.
Thanks,
Mike
1 Lovebite Razorlines

[17 Jan 2004|06:21pm]

sixdirtydishes
glassjaw is undeniably fantastic. which is of course, everyone here would agree. this community has a real rad username.

oh yes, i'm new here.
1 Lovebite Razorlines

i need tabs! [03 Nov 2003|09:57pm]

fusco
[ mood | crappy ]

ATTENTION: ANY ONE WITH HOPESFALL TABS FOR Andromeda or Dead in magazines Email them to me at Glassjaw4e@hotmail.com thank you LOVE KATIE!

3 Lovebites Razorlines

Sorry for those who've seen this [25 Aug 2003|07:27pm]

gun_em_all_down
I'm helping my friend Alexs site out cause I think it deserves MAJOR hits. Please check it out, it has everything but Daryls kitchen sink i swear =P www.glassjawreference.tk
1 Lovebite Razorlines

just because i like to post news [14 Aug 2003|10:34pm]

saigone
from theprp.com:

Glassjaw frontman Daryl Palumbo has now joined forces with Dan The Automator and Glassjaw drummer Larry Gorman in his Head Automatica project. The group, who recently signed a recording contract with Sire/Warner, are currently in pre-production on the effort at The Glue Factory in San Francisco, CA and will officially begin recording it on September 01st, with The Automator handling the production duties. Palumbo recently commented on what to expect with Head Automatica, stating:
"I've been writing electronic music for a long time. I knew it wasn't right for Glassjaw, so when the time came I started looking around for someone else to work with. I've always been a fan of Dan The Automator, so I asked him if he wanted to get involved. We really clicked and his role just naturally grew from producer to full-on collaborator."
Palumbo will be handling the vocals, guitars and bass for the project, while a number of as-yet unannounced guest performers are also expected to take part in the effort as well. An early 2004 release date is being plotted.
1 Lovebite Razorlines

GlassJAw at Warped Tour [04 Aug 2003|12:56pm]

_______glassjaw
[ mood | awake ]

I just saw GlassJAw at Warped Tour in Michigan n' I thought they put on a very good show. Obviously not the best show I've ever seen by them. Ah but they had the BEST merch. there. I really wish I had brought money with me. GlassJAw owns.

2 Lovebites Razorlines

[24 Jul 2003|09:22pm]

prettylush1
new gj layout. watcha think?
2 Lovebites Razorlines

[19 Jul 2003|10:49pm]

igotthefever
Daryl Palumbo is not only the greatest thing ever hes totally hott too!
i want to lick his face.



<3 emmalee
4 Lovebites Razorlines

[13 Jul 2003|02:01am]

prettylush1
[ mood | awake ]

Hello Everyone. My name is Wes, im 17 and im really into Gj. Ive been lookin for a Gj community and this one I found. I decided to join. Anyone wants to talk or needs help with stuff just lemme know.

Now the records over.

3 Lovebites Razorlines

[12 Jul 2003|05:36pm]

deathbloomsdc
[ mood | horny ]

hello i am randy and i am a new metal kid! (YEAH RIGHT) ! HAHAHA WELL i just joined this community uts; pretty rad janel told me to so yeah music fucking kicks ass! hahaha so yeah i'm out peaec!

Razorlines

Daryl Palumbo side project [10 Jul 2003|08:39am]

saigone
"Glassjaw frontman Daryl Palumbo is said to have recorded 19 songs for his latest side project Head Automatica, in which he plays all instruments. At present you can check out an mp3 of the track "At The Speed Of A Yellow Bullet" online at www.mp3.com/headautomatica. More songs are expected to be posted shortly."

check it out

i think its good.
1 Lovebite Razorlines

bad pic but eh. . . [08 Jul 2003|11:37pm]

annewk
[ mood | creative ]

500

me and fusco

just woke up , one of those mourning after deals. . .


<3

Razorlines

Shows? [29 Jun 2003|03:57am]

_______glassjaw
Anybody going to any good shows lately?
Fuck well anybody gone to any good shows lately?
Went to RX Bandits the 24th.
Anti-Flag the 27th.
And the Movielife the 28th.

Shows that are coming to Michigan:

The Blood Brothers July 12
The Reunion Show July 18
Locust July 22
Warped Tour August 3
Hey Mercedes August 6
Atreyu August 20
Taproot August 28
311 August 31
Anatomy of a Ghost August 31
4 Lovebites Razorlines

GJ [25 Jun 2003|01:11am]

_______glassjaw
You are everything you ever wanted to know about silence
Everything You Ever Wanted To Know About Silence


What Glassjaw song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

I normally don't like quizzes but I had to do this one.
Razorlines

[24 Jun 2003|03:44pm]

mustardboy
hi

i had no friends on livejournal until i joined a community yesterday

now i joined this community

anyone wanna play?

add me peass

1 Lovebite Razorlines

upcomming shows [17 Jun 2003|10:29pm]

fusco
[ mood | blah ]

attention all downriver kids, there are verry good shows comming up and you all should come check them out

jettared,crackjaw,trenchfoot,simple wisdom @ the shelter saturday june 21st $10.00 doors at 6:00 pm all ages.

Up to eleven, trenchfoot, hatred divin,dissonant, Four point restraint, and more at Scalici's Sunday June 22nd MY BIRTHDAY! doors @ 6:00 pm $8.00 all ages.

everyone better come to these shows becuase they will own your face! and go to the 22nd for sure becuase thats my birthday! and you will have fun!

8 Lovebites Razorlines

[17 Jun 2003|11:40am]

iwantyoursoul
www.mp3.com/onedayremains

hey, everyone, this is a local metalcore/hardcore band from the royal oak/detroit area. please give us a listen and if you like us and want to play shows, comment or email me at areyoubreathing@juno.com. or visit www.onedayremains.com.
thanks.
5 Lovebites Razorlines

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]